Stardoll.Com - Info stardoll.com

stardoll.com receives about 89,500 unique visitors and 1,056,100 (11.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,186.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,403,579.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stardoll.com is ranked number 3,696 in the world and 0.0179% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, 173 11, Sweden and links to network IP address 195.62.67.212.

About - stardoll.com

Online fashion & dress-up community for girls of all ages from around the world.
Dress up games for girls at Stardoll. Dress up celebrities and style yourself with the latest trends. Stardoll, the world's largest community for girls who love fame, fashion and friends.
How did stardoll.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is stardoll.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,685,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,056,100 (11.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,696 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0179% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.5%5.1%4346
Turkey 18.8%24.4%251
Brazil 7.8%8.6%1143
Algeria 7.7%11.8%166
Greece 5.5%7.0%427
Azerbaijan 3.8%6.8%419
Poland 2.2%2.0%2187
Israel 2.1%1.1%611
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.6%1683
Spain 1.5%3.9%3964
Mexico 1.4%1.2%3334
Egypt 1.4%1.1%1887
Oman 1.4%2.7%235
Romania 1.3%0.8%1342
United Kingdom 1.2%1.5%8338
Germany 1.1%1.0%11559
Venezuela 1.1%1.2%1442
France 1.0%2.5%8388
Albania 1.0%0.8%150
Argentina 1.0%0.9%2542
Croatia 1.0%1.0%410
Italy 0.9%0.5%8715
China 0.9%0.5%29676
Portugal 0.8%0.6%1572
Canada 0.7%0.6%8742
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%15085
Serbia 0.6%0.4%965
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%4878
Morocco 0.6%0.6%1379
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%3632
Austria 0.5%1.1%2942
Australia 0.5%0.1%9697

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stardoll.com
99.77%99.81%12.3
fb.stardoll.com
0.18%0.08%5.6
www-int.stardoll.com
0.07%0.06%10
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush stardoll.com
Domain:
  stardoll.com
Rank:
  6,658
Organic Keywords:
  41,703
Organic Traffic:
  239,811
Organic Cost:
  $331,118.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,687
Total Backlinks:
  62,829
Follow Links:
  57,178
Nofollow Links:
  5,651
Referring Domains:
  1,568
Referring IPs:
  1,671

How socially engaged is stardoll.com?

Facebook:
  25,477
Google +:
  550,883
Linkedin:
  169
Stumbles:
  1,551
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much stardoll.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,186.22
Monthly Revenue:
$65,586.60
Yearly Revenue:
$797,970.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 53,861$617.79
Turkey 257,688$280.88
Brazil 90,825$160.76
Greece 73,927$133.07
France 26,403$124.09
Azerbaijan 71,815$115.62
Algeria 124,620$112.16
United Kingdom 15,842$98.69
Israel 11,617$67.84
Germany 10,561$51.01
Spain 41,188$45.72
Canada 6,337$44.42
Poland 21,122$38.23
Austria 11,617$37.76
Oman 28,515$34.50
Saudi Arabia 16,898$34.13
Netherlands 6,337$32.25
Italy 5,281$18.43
China 5,281$16.32
Russian Federation 7,393$15.01
Portugal 6,337$13.81
Croatia 10,561$13.31
Mexico 12,673$12.29
Argentina 9,505$11.31
Romania 8,449$9.97
Egypt 11,617$9.41
Venezuela 12,673$8.49
Australia 1,056$7.95
Albania 8,449$6.76
Pakistan 6,337$6.72
Serbia 4,224$3.84
Morocco 6,337$3.68

How much money do stardoll.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$351.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,551.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$128,371.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
129,689
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,890,672
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
47,336,514
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,695$111.20
Greece 28,832$51.90
Turkey 18,038$19.66
Azerbaijan 11,490$18.50
United Kingdom 2,535$15.79
Germany 3,063$14.79
France 2,904$13.65
Israel 2,207$12.89
Poland 6,970$12.62
Canada 1,584$11.10
Austria 3,020$9.82
Brazil 5,449$9.65
Spain 7,826$8.69
Saudi Arabia 3,548$7.17
Algeria 6,231$5.61
Netherlands 1,077$5.48
Italy 898$3.13
Croatia 2,323$2.93
Portugal 1,331$2.90
Pakistan 2,028$2.15
China 686$2.12
Romania 1,774$2.09
Australia 211$1.59
Argentina 1,331$1.58
Mexico 1,141$1.11
Russian Federation 444$0.90
Oman 570$0.69
Serbia 718$0.65
Albania 676$0.54
Egypt 581$0.47
Venezuela 380$0.25
Morocco 127$0.07

How much is stardoll.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,403,579.50

Where is stardoll.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.62.67.212
ASN:
AS47287 
ISP:
Stardoll AB 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
173 11
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 195.62.67.212

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does stardoll.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1886 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sdcdn.com/js/signup.js?12582
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sdcdn.com/css/ol/signup/noflash/startpagemob.css?12477

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=750 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://stardoll.com/
http://www.stardoll.com/
http://www.stardoll.com/en/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="btn b-flat">Accept Cookies</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="doll08 lp-sprite"></li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="doll04 lp-sprite"></li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/games/view.php?id=9">play Stardoll</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…k.com/Stardoll" class="s3 facebook s3soc"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/stardoll" class="s3 twitter s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…stardoll/posts" class="s3 google s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…/user/Stardoll" class="s3 youtube s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://instagram.com/stardoll" class="s3 instagram s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pi….com/stardoll/" class="s3 pinterest s3soc"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/id/" class="ic icLabelled ic-flag id">Bahasa Ind.</a> and 26 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Pre-School/Games
Toys/Dolls

What sites are related to stardoll.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 18:37:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSID=77970623jkl80cugjilq1luvvjbt507k; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: /en/
X-Served-By: sdw168
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 18:37:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SESSID=csr8nd3mc6cg9t7qt48fpl3p87259pgt; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: SDIT=%7B%22c%22%3A1%2C%22h%22%3A0%2C%22l%22%3A%22en%22%2C%22a%22%3A0%7D; expires=Fri, 24-Nov-2017 18:37:19 GMT; path=/; domain=www.stardoll.com
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Set-Cookie: OAGEO=US%7CIL%7CChicago%7C60661%7C41.8825%7C-87.6441%7C602%7C312%7C%7C%7C; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAGEO=US%7CIL%7CChicago%7C60661%7C41.8825%7C-87.6441%7C602%7C312%7C%7C%7C; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAID=5f4fa144fe53acb473d42c13310034f4; expires=Fri, 24-Nov-2017 18:37:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
X-Served-By: sdw167

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname a1-129.akam.net
Rname support.stardoll.com
Serial Number 1196
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
A 195.62.67.212 3600
A 195.62.67.213 3600
A 195.62.67.210 3600
NS a1-129.akam.net 3600
NS a7-66.akam.net 3600
NS a5-65.akam.net 3600
NS a12-66.akam.net 3600
NS a26-67.akam.net 3600
NS a28-64.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-10
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaininfo.com...
Domain Name: stardoll.com
Registry Domain ID: 119682082_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS server: whois.domaininfo.com
Registrar URL: ports.domains
Updated Date: 2016-08-31T10:08:37Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-10T16:12:38Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-10T16:12:38Z
Registrar: Domaininfo AB
Registrar IANA ID: 73
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +46.317202000
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Name Department
Registrant Organization: Stardoll AB
Registrant Street: Hudiksvallsgatan 8 5 tr
Registrant City: Stockholm
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 11330
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.31000000
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Department
Admin Organization: Dipcon AB
Admin Street: William Gibsons Väg 1
Admin City: Jonsered
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 43376
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46.317202039
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Name Department
Tech Organization: Dipcon AB
Tech Street: William Gibsons Väg 1
Tech City: Jonsered
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 43376
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.317202039
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1-129.akam.net
Name Server: a12-66.akam.net
Name Server: a26-67.akam.net
Name Server: a28-64.akam.net
Name Server: a5-65.akam.net
Name Server: a7-66.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-23T23:00:01Z

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.----------------------------------------------------------------------------
You agree that you will not reproduce, sell, transfer, or modify any of the
data presented in response to your search request, or use of any such data
for commercial purpose, without the prior express written permission of
Domaininfo AB - domaininfo.com
Register your name in 200+ top level domains at http://www.domaininfo.com domaininfo.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STARDOLL.COM
Registrar: DOMAININFO AB D/B/A DOMAININFO.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 73
Whois Server: whois.domaininfo.com
Referral URL: http://www.ports.domains
Name Server: A1-129.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A26-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-aug-2016
Creation Date: 10-may-2004
Expiration Date: 10-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 24 Nov 2016 18:37:14 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stardoll.com widget