Stardoll.Com - Info

stardoll receives about 127,948 unique visitors and 2,123,929 (16.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,023.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,132,098.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stardoll.com is ranked number 3,547 in the world and 0.0278% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sollentuna, 26, 19100, Sweden and links to network IP address 195.62.67.210.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,132,098.30
Daily Revenue:
$1,023.58
Monthly Revenue:
$30,707.40
Yearly Revenue:
$373,606.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
127,948
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,838,440
Daily Pageviews:
2,123,929 (16.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,547 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0278% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,507
Average Load Time:
(1796 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.7%14.0%3950
Turkey 9.6%9.7%575
Brazil 7.2%6.3%1448
Algeria 5.4%5.4%280
Greece 4.9%6.1%506
France 4.7%4.8%1886
Israel 3.4%5.5%258
Argentina 3.0%2.5%886
Germany 2.8%4.0%3678
United Kingdom 2.7%2.3%3465
Bulgaria 2.6%1.1%287
Romania 2.4%4.0%624
Italy 2.1%3.2%2758
Croatia 1.9%2.2%234
Poland 1.7%1.1%2878
Nigeria 1.6%1.4%1180
Egypt 1.6%1.8%1713
Portugal 1.5%2.3%822
Hungary 1.5%1.5%697
Colombia 1.4%1.6%1134
Belgium 1.2%2.7%1238
Albania 1.2%1.1%117
Spain 1.2%0.9%5417
Mexico 1.2%0.6%5242
Chile 1.1%1.2%993
India 1.1%0.3%31857
Philippines 1.0%1.0%1817
Other 0.9%1.2%614
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.9%1.9%65
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.3%4995
Austria 0.7%0.5%2251
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%2492
Czech Republic 0.6%0.9%1964
Other 0.6%0.2%78
Morocco 0.5%0.4%1847

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stardoll.com
99.76%99.81%16.7
fb.stardoll.com
0.31%0.13%7
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
418,000
Google Indexed Pages:
346,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
434,658
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
362,285
Bing Backlinks:
438,657
Bing Indexed Pages:
323,034

Domain Overview

SEMrush stardoll.com
Domain:
  stardoll.com
Rank:
  3894
Organic Keywords:
  5,426
Organic Traffic:
  424,053
Organic Cost:
  $69,096.00
Adwords Keywords:
  73
Adwords Traffic:
  1,064
Adwords Cost:
  $148.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,483
Facebook shares:
  11,495
Facebook comments:
  2,999
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  1,570
Facebook total:
  16,977
Tweets:
  13
Google +:
  473,696
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,551
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Pre-School/Games
Toys/Dolls
Dolls/Paper

Server Report

Server IP:
195.62.67.210
ASN:
AS47287 
ISP:
Stardoll AB 
Server Location:
Sollentuna
26
19100
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 195.62.67.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 17:17:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSID=e3d562a80644b802b5379ecad0f2f77b; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: /en/
X-Served-By: sdw163
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 28 Apr 2015 17:17:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SESSID=74023dddbce6351567756ddce88461b8; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: SDIT=%7B%22c%22%3A1%2C%22h%22%3A0%2C%22l%22%3A%22en%22%2C%22a%22%3A0%7D; expires=Wed, 27-Apr-2016 17:17:20 GMT; path=/; domain=www.stardoll.com
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Set-Cookie: OAGEO=US%7CIL%7CChicago%7C60602%7C41.85%7C-87.65%7C602%7C312%7C%7C%7C; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAID=84a4cbb84423129feaf5105caf886bcc; expires=Wed, 27-Apr-2016 17:17:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAGEO=US%7CIL%7CChicago%7C60602%7C41.85%7C-87.65%7C602%7C312%7C%7C%7C; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAID=11fc7515540d7318d36aa0602592a311; expires=Wed, 27-Apr-2016 17:17:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
X-Served-By: sdw164

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1-179.akam.net
Rname support.stardoll.com
Serial Number 1086
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.62.67.210 3600
NS eur4.akam.net 3599
NS asia1.akam.net 3599
NS ns1-235.akam.net 3599
NS usw1.akam.net 3599
NS asia3.akam.net 3599
NS use5.akam.net 3599
NS aus1.akam.net 3599
NS ns1-179.akam.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-10
Domain Age:
10 years 11 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaininfo.com...
Domain Name: stardoll.com
Registry Domain ID: 119682082_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS server: whois.domaininfo.com
Registrar URL: domaininfo.com
Updated Date: 2011-08-22T22:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-09T22:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-09T22:00:00Z
Registrar: Domaininfo AB
Registrar IANA ID: 73
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +46.317202000
Reseller: Dipcon AB
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Name Department
Registrant Organization: Stardoll AB
Registrant Street: Hudiksvallsgatan 8 5 tr
Registrant City: Stockholm
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 11330
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.31000000
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Department
Admin Organization: Dipcon AB
Admin Street: William Gibsons Väg 1
Admin City: Jonsered
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 43376
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46 31 7202039
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Name Department
Tech Organization: Dipcon AB
Tech Street: William Gibsons Väg 1
Tech City: Jonsered
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 43376
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46 31 7202039
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: asia1.akam.net
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
Name Server: aus1.akam.net
Name Server: eur4.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-179.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-235.akam.net
Name Server: use5.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-23T23:00:01Z

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.----------------------------------------------------------------------------
You agree that you will not reproduce, sell, transfer, or modify any of the
data presented in response to your search request, or use of any such data
for commercial purpose, without the prior express written permission of
Domaininfo AB - domaininfo.com
Register your name in 200+ top level domains at http://www.domaininfo.com domaininfo.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STARDOLL.COM
Registrar: DOMAININFO AB D/B/A DOMAININFO.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 73
Whois Server: whois.domaininfo.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaininfo.com
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-179.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-235.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-sep-2014
Creation Date: 10-may-2004
Expiration Date: 10-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 14:40:59 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stardoll.com widget
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.