Stardoll.Com - Info

stardoll.com
stardoll receives about 121,044 unique visitors and 1,973,015 (16.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $968.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,036,247.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank stardoll.com is ranked number 3,518 in the world and 0.0263% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sollentuna, 26, 19100, Sweden and links to network IP address 195.62.67.210.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does stardoll.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
121,044
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,631,320
Daily Pageviews:
1,973,015 (16.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,518 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0263% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,307
Average Load Time:
(1956 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%12.0%4574
Turkey 11.0%16.5%605
Brazil 7.9%6.5%1765
Greece 5.5%6.4%567
Saudi Arabia 4.5%5.3%939
Argentina 3.5%2.5%933
United Kingdom 3.1%2.6%3931
France 2.7%1.5%4834
Portugal 2.6%3.1%629
Algeria 2.5%3.1%582
Egypt 2.5%1.9%1528
Bulgaria 2.3%0.8%501
Philippines 1.8%9.7%878
Croatia 1.7%2.3%328
Romania 1.7%4.7%1058
Spain 1.7%3.1%4488
Italy 1.7%1.5%5145
Germany 1.6%0.8%9956
Poland 1.5%0.4%5664
Israel 1.4%2.3%821
Bangladesh 1.2%0.8%1749
Russia 1.2%0.4%22403
Venezuela 1.1%0.7%2113
Slovakia 1.0%1.1%957
Canada 1.0%0.5%9193
India 1.0%0.4%39863
Colombia 1.0%0.9%1912
Mexico 0.8%0.8%8067
Guatemala 0.8%0.7%478
Austria 0.7%0.3%3505
Morocco 0.7%0.7%1827
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.6%0.6%474
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%12060
Uruguay 0.5%0.4%411
Chile 0.5%0.2%3019

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
stardoll.com
99.68%99.80%16.6
fb.stardoll.com
0.27%0.14%8
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush stardoll.com
Domain:
  stardoll.com
Rank:
  4,224
Organic Keywords:
  3,923
Organic Traffic:
  330,614
Organic Cost:
  $47,216.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

stardoll.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,083
Facebook shares:
  14,895
Facebook comments:
  3,199
FB comments box:
  3
Facebook clicks:
  1,570
Facebook total:
  21,177
Tweets:
  13
Google +:
  528,931
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,551
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much stardoll.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,036,247.07
Daily Revenue:
$968.35
Monthly Revenue:
$29,050.50
Yearly Revenue:
$353,447.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is stardoll.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.62.67.210
ASN:
AS47287 
ISP:
Stardoll AB 
Server Location:
Sollentuna
26
19100
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 195.62.67.210

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.sdcdn.com/js/signup.js?11905
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.sdcdn.com/css/ol/signup/noflash/startpagemob.css?11943

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=750 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://stardoll.com/
http://www.stardoll.com/
http://www.stardoll.com/en/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="btn b-flat">Accept Cookies</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="doll07 lp-sprite"></li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="doll03 lp-sprite"></li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/games/view.php?id=9">play Stardoll</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…k.com/Stardoll" class="s3 facebook s3soc"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/stardoll" class="s3 twitter s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…stardoll/posts" class="s3 google s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…/user/Stardoll" class="s3 youtube s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://instagram.com/stardoll" class="s3 instagram s3soc"> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.pi….com/stardoll/" class="s3 pinterest s3soc"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/id/" class="ic icLabelled ic-flag id">Bahasa Ind.</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Pre-School/Games
Toys/Dolls
Dolls/Paper

How did stardoll.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:45:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SESSID=5c157b7c799863acf5e76ea7177b3e60; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Location: /en/
X-Served-By: sdw161
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:45:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SESSID=***489f1ded7c38596424cb4fc1bbac17; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: SDIT=%7B%22c%22%3A1%2C%22h%22%3A0%2C%22l%22%3A%22en%22%2C%22a%22%3A0%7D; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-2016 08:45:16 GMT; path=/; domain=www.stardoll.com
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Set-Cookie: OAGEO=US%7CIL%7CChicago%7C60661%7C41.8825%7C-87.6441%7C602%7C312%7C%7C%7C; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAID=f94b5ff739a058f255acafaeab948c74; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-2016 08:45:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAGEO=US%7CIL%7CChicago%7C60661%7C41.8825%7C-87.6441%7C602%7C312%7C%7C%7C; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
Set-Cookie: OAID=8580f4422f0e9793c0865f84128526c9; expires=Wed, 02-Nov-2016 08:45:16 GMT; path=/; domain=.stardoll.com
X-Served-By: sdw168

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1-179.akam.net
Rname support.stardoll.com
Serial Number 1098
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 195.62.67.210 3600
NS eur4.akam.net 3599
NS usw1.akam.net 3599
NS asia3.akam.net 3599
NS ns1-235.akam.net 3599
NS aus1.akam.net 3599
NS ns1-179.akam.net 3599
NS asia1.akam.net 3599
NS use5.akam.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-10
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaininfo.com...
Domain Name: stardoll.com
Registry Domain ID: 119682082_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS server: whois.domaininfo.com
Registrar URL: domaininfo.com
Updated Date: 2014-03-21T13:45:14Z
Creation Date: 2004-05-10T14:12:38Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-10T14:00:00Z
Registrar: Domaininfo AB
Registrar IANA ID: 73
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +46.317202000
Reseller: Dipcon AB
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Name Department
Registrant Organization: Stardoll AB
Registrant Street: Hudiksvallsgatan 8 5 tr
Registrant City: Stockholm
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 11330
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.31000000
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Department
Admin Organization: Dipcon AB
Admin Street: William Gibsons Väg 1
Admin City: Jonsered
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 43376
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46.317202039
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Name Department
Tech Organization: Dipcon AB
Tech Street: William Gibsons Väg 1
Tech City: Jonsered
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 43376
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.317202039
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: asia1.akam.net
Name Server: asia3.akam.net
Name Server: aus1.akam.net
Name Server: eur4.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-179.akam.net
Name Server: ns1-235.akam.net
Name Server: use5.akam.net
Name Server: usw1.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-05T22:00:01Z

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.----------------------------------------------------------------------------
You agree that you will not reproduce, sell, transfer, or modify any of the
data presented in response to your search request, or use of any such data
for commercial purpose, without the prior express written permission of
Domaininfo AB - domaininfo.com
Register your name in 200+ top level domains at http://www.domaininfo.com domaininfo.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STARDOLL.COM
Registrar: DOMAININFO AB D/B/A DOMAININFO.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 73
Whois Server: whois.domaininfo.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaininfo.com
Name Server: ASIA1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-179.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-235.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE5.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-sep-2014
Creation Date: 10-may-2004
Expiration Date: 10-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Aug 2015 11:54:37 GMT <<<
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

amannet.aman-services.com
35 secs
kinood.me
35 secs
pcloud.com
42 secs
simplyeducate.me
1 min
pipedrive.com
2 mins
stream.jw.org
2 mins
youx.***
3 mins
nediyonyav.co.vu
4 mins
my.venusfx.com
5 mins
es.***.com
6 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
stardoll.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.